Duneland Intermediate Schools Honor Rolls recognize students for fourth nine weeks’ accomplishments 2019-2020 school year

By: Duneland School Corporation Last Updated: June 9, 2020

Liberty Intermediate School has recognized 277 students on the honor roll for earning at least a 3.0 grade point average for the fourth nine weeks’. Of those, 200 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the fourth nine weeks' grading period.

The 142 sixth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Suzanne Adent, Cayden Allshouse, Mason Arlington, Adelynn Avey, Ashley Bafia, Aubrey Bamber, Ava Bank, Jaelyn Barbarossa, Andrew Barich, Addeline Barnes, George Bernth, Madison Boatright, Ella  Bolinger, Logan Booth, William Bradford, Kenedi Bradley, Cody Brewer, Annabell Bulger, Carson Chaffee, Logan Chestovich, Magdalena Chmura, Gavin Connaway, Lorna Connor, Bennett Cowger, Holly Decker, Carter Demmon, Randall Deutscher IiII, Peyton Ello, Turner Enderle, Andre Escobedo, Alice Fancher, Polly Frye, Collin Gallagher, Drake Gardiner, Addison Glossinger, Sierra Grant, Liam Gray, Izabella Grigsby, Kaleigh Guerra, Noah Haubold, Nolan Hornyak, Omar Huizar, Mara Huneryager, Trey Hurrle, Gianna Iovino, Noah Jackson, Lucas Johnson, Ty Johnson, Bryce Judy, Colin Kellogg, Nathan Kitchel, Kailey Koch, Sebastian Kozaczka, Lillian Koziczynski, Nathan Kutansky, Nicholas Lackey, Caramia Larimer, Lexie Lauzon, Annie Leasure, Chloe Link, Wolfgang Lutterman, Caden Mahaffey, Addison Mason, Hunter McKee, Tyler McKee, Emery McKiddy, Anna Miles, Kennedy Miller, Lila Miller, Addison Mitchell, Jacob Mitcheltree, Eva Montes, Peyton Moskalick, Maeci Mullet, Grayson Nagel, Dannin Newton, Madden Niloff, Peyton Ostertag, Karleigh Pawlyszyn, Tyler Payne, Han Phan, Jack Richardson, Olivia Roach, William Roberson, Adam Rogers, Lauren Rubino, Lucy Rutkowski, Madelyn Schmidt, Isaac Seifrig, Maxymus Simic, Logan Smeltzer, Amelia Smith, Evan Snyder, Lukas Sorgic, Brayden Strang, Madelyn Street, Raymond Stringham, Sophia Sylvester, Ella Taylor, Sofia Teall, Gage Teso, Landon Thornton, Christian Todd, Allison Van Kley, Elizabeth Vrahoretis, Hailey Walker, Aubree Williams, Brooke Williams, Lauren Yarosz and Jany Zhang.

Honor Roll: Reeve Anderson, Sicily Basile-Ivey, Brayden Berardi, Zachary Bernal, Jenna Bruce, Anna Burton, Brisco Butz, Chance Butz, Ava Casselman, Elijah Cherry, Alexis Collins, Alexander Conder, Alexis Cooper, Aaron Corley, William Courtright, Anthony Crum, Jack Delacruz, Russell Dzugas, Owen Edlen, Tiana Elkins, Cody Ello, Johnathan Erdei, Aedhan Eschbach, Zachary Fender, Hailey Geiser, Jazalyn Gordon-Hooks, Kyndal Haynes, Angelina Iovino, Christopher Kohnen, Reese Kolasa, Levi Leep, Damion Lopez, Rylei Mullet, Ava Newman, Taylor Ondras, Gabriela Pappas, Riley Parker, Gisele Persuhn, Alyssa Pitts, Kemorah Powells, Garrett Richerson, Jocelyn Ringler, Jacob Ritter, Elian Rodriguez, Cori Schultz, Gabriella Serrano, Aleksa Sorgic, Jaide Springer, Shawn Stack, Cole Taylor, Dex Trzaska, Ryan Tucker, Valeria Udave, Braedyn Voye, Jacob Walker, Victoria West, Skylar Widner and Avigayil Wyma.

The 135 fifth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are…

Principal’s Honor Roll: Tanner Adkins, Aleah Aguilar, Mia Aguilar, Aliyah Anderson, Grace Basich, Leila Belcher-Debusk, Peytan Belegal, Jenna Bircher, Abigail Blake, Luke Boyter, Alex Bruce, Anna Butcher, Jeremy Canfield, Evan Cherep, Tyler Cichocki, Adam Combs, Abigail Courtright, Reece Crooks, Elyssa Czarnecki, Lillian Dedrick, Giacomo Depasquale, Emma Dobson, Bryce Douglass, Atigun Duncan, Gunner Ello, Mya Fillwock, Hannah Fortner, Jackson Foster, Julia Fox, Aiden Garza, Cole Gilbert, Emma Gilbert, Lily Gilbert, Micah Gonzalez, Joseph Griffin, Daniel Guthrie, Isabella Harvey, Logan Harvey, Luke Hawkins, Alana Hernandez, Aiden Hoffman, Anna Holmes, Jazzmin Huizar, Mackenzie Kogl, Anna Kohnen, Lydia Konopasek, Daniel Kozaczka, Layla Leon, Aubrey Linsemeyer, Jayden Lorenz, Savana Lucafo, Declan Mayer, Colin McCoy, Kristin McCoy, Elliot Mehling, Grace Miller, Nolan Mullens, Madison Nichols, Juan Nieves III, Ryan Nix, Patricia Ozimek, Olivia Papp, Veronica Perez, Chase Perz, Georgia Peterson, Jillienne Pittman, Tyler Racette, Mace Redman, Gwenyth Rettig, Bradley Robinson, Anthony Rochford, Eliza Schaefer-Murray, Jeremy Schmidt, Gavin Servaty, Mckenzi Skeffington, Alana Smith, Miranda Smith, Ashley Stasny, Bradyn Stephan, Owen Sularski, Michael Szostek, Devon Thomas, Ava Vagner, Adria Vondrasek, Emma Wahl, Catelyn Wellensiek, Andria White, Seth Williamson, Ethan Wood and Brayden Woods.

Honor Roll: Caleb Allshouse, Kendra Arvidson, Hunter Barnes, Gray Bernard Pedersen, Justin Bircher, Samantha Boster, Audrey Brown, Seth Cardiff, Addison Deal, Tyler Dhaemers, Kameron Elliott, Liam Eschbach, Zuza Fink, Mia Gonzalez, Mackenzie Griffith, Aaron Guzzo, Chloe Harding, Payton Hargis, Nolan Harrington, Braden Hills, Jamie Hodsden, Jason Hopkins Jr, Wyatt Lambersie, Addison Lane, Nevaeh Lattanzio, Jayn Lively, Kira Lopez, Crosby Moore, Kayla Perez, Mario Perez Jr, Avah Rajski, Reese Rarick, Nathan Riley, Emmori Schott, Steven Serrano Jr, Naayel Shah, Anthony Shaw, Emily Smith, Alec Soblotne, Ethan Stojakovich, Ryland Tolton, Leah Toms, Aiden Trajkoski, Lillian Tucker and Jack Waechter.

Westchester Intermediate School has recognized 275 students on the honor roll for earning at least a 3.0 grade point average for the fourth nine weeks’. Of those, 211 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the fourth nine weeks' grading period.

The 124 sixth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Lucas Anderson, Troy Barrett, Isabel Bartkus, Jacob Bell, Samuel Blewett, Dylan Bradford, William Brizendine, Noah Burke, Kennedy Burkhart, Mae Burnside, Kenneth Callaway IV, Abigail Carper, Dominick Chasko, Jalena Chatman, Lilyan Clark, Stacy Clark, Madison Crews, Brooks Culpepper V, Tenley Davis, Surilynn Desch, June Dutro, Paige Engels, Jonus Fierro, Lena Finck, Kyle Fischer, Ethan Glassman, Andrew Goveia, Izabella Hampton, Robert Hanson, Austin Helton, Sophia Higgins, Na'zyia Howard, Raymond Hundt, Gabriel Jackson, Jakob James, Katherine Jegen, Elliana Johnson, Mackenzie Kania, Phoebe Kantowski, Dexter Kehle, Ava Kirkland, Luke Kisala, Alexis Klusczinski, Caden Koedyker, Lauren Kroft, Samantha Kuhl, Lillian Lemmons, William Lemmons Jr, Peyton Lessard, Austin Lockhart, Hunter Long, Ava Madigan, Maddox McKinney, Gracie Moore, William Morgan, Lux Mountford, Sophia Mussatto, Elizabeth Navarro, Katherine Newbanks, Alexander Newman, Enrico Ortega-Chick, Braxton Ozug, Cameron Pace, Abigail Parrish, Bailey Pikula, Gionna Pinkston, Logan Pokorney, Cecilia Post, Ryan Postelnik, Addison Potts, Blake Rash, Jennavieve Rearick, Nathan Redman, Katie Reilly, Lincoln Rhoda, Presley Rhyne, Tyler Richard, Avey Ricks, Rylin Rietman, Parker Ritchey, Madison Roberts, Molly Roberts, Terri Robinson, Michael Rone, Audrey Rudzinski, Tyler Scalf, Caden Schneider, Austin Shockley-Hahn, Taylor Shvedas, Zarek Sierazy, Adelaide Smith, Mariah Stone, Cal Stuckert, Aiden Sweet, Elizabeth Tatone, Mia Thomas, Devin Throw, Karina Vasquez, Nathan Vaughan, Keith Ward, Leila Watson, Taryn Wellensiek, Olyvia Whalen, Alexis-Marie Wheeler, Aaliyah Williams, Calahan Wisniewski and Jacob Zdankiewicz.

Honor Roll: Landon Belsha, Ayden Bozak, Wyatt Cole, Brianna Coyle, Ian Gibson, Bailey Hemry, Mckenna Hogan, Jillian Kroll, Jackson Leasure-Bender, Baylee Leicht, Carlos Leon III, Kaylee Lesher, Carson Mitchell, Robert Parks, Jayla Shumpert, Austin Smith and Kaiden Vancleef.

The 151 fifth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Eshaal Ali, Attix Arndt, Dante Arvin, Anna Balhoff, Brayden Barnes, Brody Beadle, Jase Beaudreau, Isabella Bigman, Ava Bozak, Brendan Brady, Bridget Brady, Novea Brandon, Emma Browning, Skylar Burnson, Henry Byrnside, Gavin Ciszewski, Jack Ciupak, Sloane Colburn, Emmersynn Curran, Camren Daghy, Madailein Dailey, Ethan Daily, Amelia Demeter, Elizabeth Dodds, Mckenzie Doot, Braylon Doud, Kylee Fieffer, Cody Fladeland, Quinn Frey, Miles Gast, Jacob Geeze, Madison Gilliam, Brooklyn Golday, Annebell Haas, Caden Hackett, Jacob Hemphill, Benjamin Henderson, Shane Henry, Elianna Hinton, Emily Hofmann, Carson Hollingsworth, Jayden Hughes, Abriella Inthisane, Michael Izguerra Jr, Nicholas Jakel, Emma Kaegebein, Macie Kania, Stella Karriman, Ria Kashyap, Andrew Kazmierczak, Allison Klootwyk, Christian Kobe, Bailee Koedyker-Copollo, Lily Kolodziej, Zoe Komp, Adalyn Laughner, Aubrey Leidolf, Lily Linsemeyer, Allie Longacre, Hannah Loving, Kane Lundy, Madelyn Lyons, Alyssa Malinovsky, Kenley Martin, Lily Matuska, Elizabeth McGrogan, Brady McWhirter, Alexis Meyer, Alina Micchia, Elizabeth Mote, Dominic Orlando, Nathanael Palmer, Isaiah Prater, Madeline Prince, Maxwell Prince, Alexi Prybylla, Maximus Quiroz, Lela Ragnone, Tobias Ray, Andrew Reagor, Austin Ressler, Benjamin Rouse, Jesse Salazar, Zavier Santiago, Braelynn Severin, William Sikora IV, Amber Smith, Finnegan Smith, Samuel Smith, Maxwell Soffin, Kristianna Spencer, Noah Stofko, Hutch Stuckert, Claire Swistek, Caitlyn Teets, Lena Terry, Theodore Trakas, Mia Tsugawa, Abigail Vidt, Ethan Virgil, Blake Watson, Hannah Welch, Nicholas Whitford and Ellie Wilcox.

Honor Roll: Aliya Boothe, Wyatt Born, Izabella Brizendine, Taytumm Brunker, Nicolas Bustos, Aiden Caldwell, Charles Cunningham, Kaylynn Darnell, Hunter Duracz, Julia Flatt Jones, Madilynn Foster, Gracelynn Fox, Justin Harris, Nicodemus Hehman, Mia Jakich, Amelia Jimenez, Caleb Johnston, Christian Keene, Ethan Kosmatka, Alana Lawson, Jack Leady, Addison Ledbetter, Isabelle Manns, Maddox McCready, Peyton McDowell, Gianna Monaco, Vada Moore, Zoey Olson, Vivian Peterson, Cloey Ream, De'sean Reed Jr, Leo Riordan, Lexi Shreve, Alexis Spain, Andrzelika Stanek, Kaitlyn Swickard, Cameron Trail, Ogden Underwood, Aiden Vandiver, Tyler Vereb, Skyler Volante, Samuel Wagner, Zane Westerlund, Sylis Wilfinger, Quentin Williams, Haleigh Williamson and Caprie Wilson.